2019 Classic Connection
Classic Connection » Classic Connection Awards

Classic Connection Awards

2019 Awards:

Garrett Railroader Rush Show Choir Invitational - 5th Runner Up

Norwell Knight Show Choir Invitational - 4th Runner Up

 

2017 - 2018 Awards:

Bluffton Street Fair - 3rd Place

September 21st, 2017


Twin Lakes Show Choir Invitational - 3rd Place, Best Male Soloist (Alex Gray)

January 20th, 2018


Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational - 5th place

January 27, 2018


Northrop Classique - 4th place, Excellence in Music Education (Shelley Johnson)

February 3rd, 2018


Ben Davis Giant Spectacular - 2nd place, Best Choreography, Best Male Soloists (Austin Osterhout & Matt Lamson)

February 17th, 2018


Huntington North Midwest Showcase - 1st place, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, Best Crew

February 24th, 2018


Indiana State Small School Finals - 7th place

March 17th, 2018


2016 - 2017 Awards:

Bluffton Street Fair - 2nd place

September 22nd, 2016


Bellmont Winter Spectacular - 3rd place

January 14th, 2017


Twin Lakes Show Choir Invitational - 2nd place, Best Choreography (Tie)

January 21st, 2017


Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational - 5th place

January 28th, 2017

Ben Davis Giant Spectacular - 4th place

February 18th, 2017


Huntington North Midwest Showcase - 2nd place, Best Choreography

February 25th, 2017


Bishop Luers Midwest Choir Invitational - 5th place

March 11th, 2017


Indiana State Small School Finals - 5th place

March 18, 2017


2015 - 2016 Awards:

Bluffton Street Fair - 1st place

September 24, 2015


Southmont Show Choir Invitational - 3rd place, Best Choreography, Best Male Soloist (Nick Buttermore)

November 14th, 2015


Twin Lakes Show Choir Invitational - 3rd place

January 23rd, 2016


Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational - 2nd place, Best Female Soloist (Caroline Harlow), Best Crew

January 30th, 2016


Ben Davis Giant Spectacular - 5th place

February 20th, 2016


Twinsburg Northcoast Invitational - 4th place

February 27th, 2016


Lafayette Jefferson Xtreme Show Choir Showdown - 3rd place

March 12th, 2016


Indiana State Small School Finals - 5th place, Best Choreography

March 19th, 2016


FAME Branson - 2nd place, Best Female Soloist (Meagan McBride), & Best Female Stage Presence (Caroline Harlow)

April 9th, 2016


FAME Show Choir National Finals - 4th place

April 30th, 2016


2014-2015 Awards:

Bluffton Street Fair - 2nd place

September 18th, 2014


Southmont Show Choir Invitational - 1st place, Best Vocals, Best Choreography

November 15th, 2014


Twin Lakes Show Choir Invitational - 3rd place, Best Female Soloist

January 24th, 2015


Bishop Dwenger Summit Show Choir Invitational - 3rd place

January 31st, 2015


Churubusco Show Choir Invitational - 1st place, Best Vocals, Best Choreography, and Best Female Soloist

February 7th, 2015


Northridge Choral Invitational - 5th place

February 28th, 2015


Twinsburg Northcoast Invitational - 3rd place

February 28th, 2015


Bishop Luers Midwest Show Choir Invitational - 2nd place

March 7th, 2015


Lafayette Jefferson Xtreme Show Choir Showdown - 3rd place

March 14th, 2015


Indiana State Small School Finals - 2nd place

March 21st, 2015